banner

Landsliðsverkefni

Landsliðsverkefni á vegum Karatesambandsins

2020
21.-23. febrúar Ishöj karate Cup, Danmörk
7.-9. febrúar EMU og U21 Budapest, Ungverjaland
26. janúar RIG20, Reykjavík Ísland
12. janúar HEL Open, Helsinki, Finland
12. janúar Sen5 Rhein Shiai, Nurburgring, Þýskaland

2019
23. nóvember Norðurlandameistaramót 2019, Kolding, Danmörk
17. nóvember Central England Open, Worcester, England
5.-6. október Banzai Cup, Berlín, Þýskaland
13.-15. september Smáþjóðamót, Reykjavík, Ísland
17. ágúst Helsinki Karate Open, Helsinki, Finland
27. maí Gladsaxe Open, Gladsaxe, Danmörk
26. maí Gautaborg Open, Gautaborg, Svíþjóð
3.-5. mai Danska meistarmótið, Holstebro, Danmörk
5. apríl 3. Amsterdam Open, Amsterdam, Holland
27. – 31. mars EM senior, Gua­dalajara, Spánn
16. mars Katapokalen, Stokkhólmi, Svíþjóð
3. mars Karate-1, Series-A, Salzburg, Austurríki
23.-24. febrúar Ishöj karate Cup, Ishöj, Danmörk
6.-10. febrúar EMU og U21, Álaborg, Danmörk
27. janúar RIG19, Reykjavík, Ísland
11.-13. janúar Sen5 Rhein Shiai, Nurburgring, Þýskalandi

2018
24. nóvember Norðurlandameistaramót 2018, Tampere, Finnland
5.-11. nóvember HM senior, Madrid, Spánn
14. október Central England Open, Worchester, England
27.-29. september Smáþjóðamót, San Marino, San Marino
8. september Finnish Open Cup, Helsinki, Finland
29.-30. júní Úrtökumót YOG 2018, Umag, Króatía
28. maí Gladsaxe Karate Cup, Gladsaxe, Danmörk
26. maí Karate 1 Youth League, Sofia, Búlgaría
19.-20. maí 8th International 7-21 Randori, Waldmichelbach, Þýskaland
9.–13. maí EM senior, Novi Sad, Serbía
14. apríl Swedish Karate Open, Kristianstad, Svíþjóð
1. apríl 2. Amsterdam Open Cup, Amsterdam, Holland
23.–25. mars Danska Meistaramótið, Holstebro, Danmörk
9. mars Katapokalen, Stokkhólmi, Svíþjóð
3.-4. mars Karate-1, Series-A, Salzburg, Austurríki
17. febrúar Berlin Open, Berlín, Þýskaland
28. janúar RIG18, Reykjavík, Ísland
20.-21. janúar Ishöj karate Cup, Ishöj, Danmörk

2017
25.–29.október EMU og U21, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spánn
29. september – 1. október Smáþjóðamót, Andorra, Andorra
16. apríl 1. Amsterdam Open Cup, Amsterdam, Holland
7.apríl Norðurlandameistaramót Tallinn, Eistland
25. febrúar Katapokalen, Stokkhólmi, Svíþjóð
17.-19. febrúar EMU og U21 Sofia, Búlgaría
29. janúar RIG18, Reykjavík, Ísland

2016
26.-30.október HM senior, Linz, Austurríki
9. október Central England Open, Worchester, England
17. september Banzai-Cup, Berlín Þýskaland
14. maí Czech Karate Open Cup, Ústí nad Labem, Tékkland
9. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Álaborg, Danmörk
19. mars Swedish Karate Open, Malmö, Svíþjóð
12. mars Katapokalen, Stokkhólmi, Svíþjóð
5.-8. febrúar EMU og U21, Limassol, Kýpur
30. janúar RIG16, Reykjavík, Ísland
22.-24. janúar Karate-1, Series-A, París, Frakkland

2015
17.-18. október Karate-1, Series-A, Salzburg, Austurríki
26.-27. september Karate-1, Series-A, Coburg, Þýskaland
14. júní 1. Evrópuleikarnir, Baku, Azerbaijan
11. apríl Norðurlandameistarmót, Reykjavík, Ísland
19.-22. mars EM senior, Istanbul, Tyrkland
14.-15. febrúar Opna Hollenska meistaramótið, Almera, Holland
6.-8. febrúar EMU og U21, Zürick, Sviss
17. janúar RIG15, Reykjavík, Ísland

2014
5.-9. nóvember HM senior, Bremen, Þýskaland
11.-12. október Karate-1, Series-A, Salzburg, Austurríki
20. september Smáþjóðamót, Luxemborg, Luxemborg
1.-4. maí EM senior, Tampere, Finnland
12. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Riga, Lettland
22.mars Swedish Karate Open, Malmö, Svíþjóð
7.-9. febrúar EMU og U21, Lisbon, Portúgal
25. janúar RIG14, Reykjavík, Ísland

2013
7.-10. nóvember HMU og U21, Guadalajara, Spánn
9.-12. maí EMU og U21, Budapest, Ungverjaland
15. apríl Norðurlandameistarmót, Osló, Noregur
23.-24. mars Swedish Karate Open, Malmö, Svíþjóð
26. janúar RIG13, Reykjavík, Ísland
19. janúar Paris Open, París, Frakkland

2012
21.–25. nóvember HM senior, París, Frakkland
3.-4. nóvember Gautaborg Open, Gautaborg, Svíþjóð
22.-23. september Karate 1 Premier League, Þýskaland
16. september Banzai Cup, Berlín, Þýskaland
14. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Krsitianstad, Svíþjóð
24. mars Opna Sænska Meistaramótið, Malmö, Svíþjóð
13. febrúar EMU og U21, Baku, Azerbaitjan

2011
5.-6. nóvember Stockholm Open, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
13.-16. október HMU og U21, Melaka, Malasía
16.-17. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Tampere, Finnland
26.-27. mars Swedish Karate Open, Malmö, Svíþjóð

2010
6.-7. nóvember Stockhólm Open, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
10.-11. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Tallinn, Eistland
27. mars Malmö Karate Open, Malmö, Svíþjóð
27. mars Katapokalen, Stockholm, Svíþjóð

2009
2. nóvember Stockholm Open, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
3.-4. október, Copenhagen Open, Kaupmannahöfn, Danmörk
25. apríl Krokoyama Cup, Koblenz, Þýskaland
18. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Kaupmannahöfn, Danmörk
22. mars Katapokalen, Stockholm, Svíþjóð

2008
13.-16. nóvember. HM senior, Tokio, Japan
2.-4. maí EM senior, Tallinn, Eistlandi
12. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Reyjavík, Ísland
29.-30. mars Irish Karate Grand Prix, Dublin, Írland
9. mars Danska meistaramótið, Danmörk
2. mars Katapokalen, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
25.-27. janúar Scandinavian Open, Osló, Noregur

2007
22. september Opna Þýska meistaramótið, Berlin, Þýskaland
4.-6. maí EM Senior, Bratislava, Slóvakía
24. mars Katapokalen, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
17. mars Julland Open, Danmörk
20.-21. janúar British Open Grand Prix, London, England

2006
11.-15. október HM senior, Tampere, Finland
30. september Bergen International Open, Bergen, Noregur
9. september Banzai Cup, Berlin, Þýskaland
6.-8. maí EM senior, Stavanger, Noregur
22. apríl Norðurlandameistaramót, Gautaborg, Svíþjóð
8. apríl Danska meistaramótið, Álaborg, Danmörk
25. mars Katapokalen, Stockholm, Svíþjóð

2005
15. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Tampere, Finland
19. mars Katapokalen, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
29. janúar Landskeppni Ísland-Noregur, Reykjavík, Ísland
22. janúar, British Junior Open, London, England

2004
18.-21. nóvember HM senior, Monterrey, Mexíkó
2. október Bohemia Cup, Prag, Tékklandi.
24. apríl Nordic Karate Cup, Karlskoga, Svíþjóð
27.-28. mars Katapokalen, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
30. janúar Landskeppni, Ísland-Danmörk, Reykjavik, ÍSland

2003
22.-23. nóvember Bohemia Cup, Prag, Tékklandi

2002
21.-24. nóvember HM senior, Madrid, Spánn
9. nóvember Bohemian Open karatemótinu, Tékklandi
15.-17. febrúar EM cadet & junior, Coblence, Þýskaland
19. janúar, British Junior Open, London, England

2001

2000
12.-15. október HM senior, Munchen, Þýskaland
3.-5. mars Opna Hollenska, Den Haag, Holland

1999
16. nóvember Opna-Norðurlandameistaramótið, Reykjavík, Ísland
6. september Opna Enska meistaramótið, London, England
15. maí Genshi-Kai, Greve, Danmörk
mars Sweden Open, Svíþjóð

1998
14. nóvember, Norðurlandameistaramót, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
4.-6 september Opna Enska meistaramótið, London, England
Danska meistaramótið, Danmörk
4. júlí Opna Norður-Írska meistaramótið, Belfast, N-Írland
23. maí Genshi-Kai, Greve, Danmörk
14.-15 mars Opna Scandinavíska, Eslöv, Svíþjóð
28. febrúar Liven Cup, Aarhus, Danmörk
17.-18 janúar Paris Open, Paris, Frakkland

1997
22. nóvember Bohemia Open, Prag, Tékkland
15. nóvember Norðurlandameistaramót, Oslo, Noregur
25. oktober, Bavarian Open, Ingolfsstadt, Þýskaland
18. október Nordic junior open, Álandseyjar
30.-31. ágúst Opna Enska meistaramótið, London, England
10. maí Genshi-Kai, Greve, Danmörk
15.-16. mars Opna Scandinavíska meistaramótið, Eslöv, Svíþjóð
1. febrúar Liven Cup, Aarhus, Danmörk

1996
28. september Norðurlandameistaramót, Helsinki, Finnland
21. september Kenbukan Open, Neutraubling, Þýskaland
16.-17. maí Genshi-Kan mótið, Greve, Danmörk
3.-5 maí EM senior, París, Frakkland
2.-3. mars Opna Scandinavíska meistaramótið, Eslöv, Svíþjóð
febrúar Liven Cup, Aarhus, Danmörk

1995
28. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Kaupmannahöfn, Danmörk
september, Opna Norska, Noregur
júní Genshi-Kan, Greve, Danmörk
maí EM senior, Helsinki, Finnland
apríl Badbramsted, Badbramsted, Þýskaland
9.-10. apríl Holland oPen, Utrecht, Holland
Finnish Open, Finnland
janúar Liven Cup, Aarhus, Denmark

1994
29.október Norðurlandameistaramót, Reykjavík, Ísland
Genshi-Kan, Greve, Danmörk
apríl Holland Open, Holland
Swedish Open, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
febrúar, Finnish Open, Finnland

1993
30. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Vesteräs, Svíþjóð
5. apríl Landskeppni Luxembourg-Ísland-Þýskaland, Luxembourg
4. apríl Landskeppni Belgia-Ísland, Belgía
3. apríl Holland Open, Holland
mars Luxembourg Open, Luxembourg
febrúar EM junior, Wales

1992
24. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Oslo, Noregur
22. júní Landskeppni Ísland-ASKA England, Reykjavík, Ísland
maí Genshi-Kai Kaupmannahöfn, Danmörk
maí EM senior, Holland
mars Dutch Open, Holland
febrúar EM junior, Lisbon, Portugal

1991
6. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Helsinki, Finnland

1990
desember Opna Sænska, Gautaborg, Svíþjóð
14. október Landskeppni Ísland-Norður-Írland-Skotland, Reykjavík, Ísland
5. október, Norðurlandameistaramót, Kaupmannahöfn, Danmörk
júní Opna enska, England
mars Dutch Open, Holland

1989
nóvember Landskeppni, Skotland-Ísland-Norður-Írland-x, Glasgow, Skotland
14. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Reykjavík, Ísland

1988
12. nóvember Norðurlandameistaramót, Stockholm, Svíþjóð
29. október Landskeppni Norður-Írland-Ísland-Skotland, Londonderry, N-Írland
10. október Landskeppni Ísland-Vestur-Þýskaland, Reykjavík, Ísland
6.-8. maí EM senior, Genova, Ítalía
5.-6. mars Dutch Open, Den Haag, Holland

1987
21. nóvember Norðurlandameistaramót, Drammen, Noregur
7.-8. nóvember Landskeppni Ísland-Norður-Írland-Skotland, Reykjavík, Ísland
1.-3. maí EM senior, Glasgow, Skotland
6.-7. mars Dutch Open, Den Haag, Holland

1986
22. nóvember Norðurlandameistaramót, Helsinki, Finland
26. október Landskeppni Skotland-Ísland-Norður-Írland, Glasgow, Skotland
2.-4. maí EM senior, Madrid, Spánn

1985
19. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Reykjavík, Ísland
30. mars Landskeppni Svíþjóð-Ísland, Gautaborg, Svíþjóð
4.-6. maí EM senior, Oslo, Noregur

1984
24. nóvember Norðurlandameistaramót, Karlstad, Svíþjóð

1983
22. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Oslo, Noregur

1982
23. október Norðurlandameistaramót, Lathi, Finnland